change colors

#3D261A
#B6B254
#6B2E56
#48A871
#2D1D44
#3F4E92
#DCC218
#F5005E
#916E30
#D0A571
#379AA4
#216348
#3B3B3B
#CF2626

Custom colors

Reset

Student’s Achievements

During the year our students earned several laurels and won more than 50 awards. Some of the major awards are:

EVENT WINNER(S)
WAR OF WITS, XLRI Ensemble’15 1st Runners-up
Prakash Ranjan
Parijat Gaur
Chakshu
Live Project from Mizuho Securities  Winners
Kiran Kumar Sanapala
Anshuman
Capgemini’s Competition, AGON’15 Best Entry team from IIM Ranchi
Apoorva Reddy
Abhishek Praveen
Deepak Nair
Yagna Teja
Case Study Challenge “SYNQUEST”, NITIE Mumbai  Winners
Abhay Navjeet Singh
Shubhangi
Abhishek Gaurav
OPJEMS Scholarship 2015  Winner
Piyush Jain
Mahindra War Room Season 8  Finalists
Avneet Pal Singh
Dilip Samanta
Sayan Kar
Kaustav Pal
PPO from Bluestone Winners
Suleman Safdar
Chetan CI
RPG Brand Ambassador Winners
Kaustubh Chatterjee
Mbaskool Article Writing Competition Special mention article
Vinay Tyagi
TAPMI Bloomberg Oympiad 2015 2nd Runners-up
Avinash Das
Vinay Tyagi
Winner
Akanksha Gupta
Urvika Gupta
Anoosha Vanam
Nitish Anand
Ainnie Abbas
Deloitte “BE THE ONE” Winner
Shelly Singh
S&O PPI from Deloitte Winners
Yagna Teja
Deepak Nair
Abhishek Praveen
Deloitte Campus Maverick Season 4 Winners
Yagna Teja
Abhishek Praveen
Deepak Nair
IIFT Kolkata B-Plan Competition Runners-up
Praveen Kumar
Aniket Mitra
PPI from Samsung R&D Institute Bangalore Winner
Aniket Mitra
Campus Round of Aviva ‘Campus to Corporate’ quiz Winners
Sayan Dutta
Anshuman Ashit
SABMiller’s “Brew-A-Career” Season Finalists
Shanal Gupta
Anvesh Tripathi
Mohit Kashyap
Kamal Hasija
PPO from ICICI Bank Winners
Amaresh Krishna
Piyush Jain
Junior Campus Ambassador of SC-Next INDIA Winner
Saswata Banerjee
PPO from Cummins Winners
Anju Manohar
Rini Joseph
Valerita Akita Fernandez
PPI from HT Media Winner
Harsh Marodia
PPI from Wipro Winners
Abhilasha Seam
Sanjayan Satisan
Ashadeepthi Komarina
Deepak Nair
Yagna Teja
Deloitte- “WAR OF BANDS” Regional Finalists
Nabarun choudhary
Ankita Thakur
Deepak Nair
Shashank Sinha
Apurv gupta
Varun Jaiswal
Apocalypse, Consulting Competition, SCMHRD 2nd Runner-up
Lengdon Rajkhowa
Live Project from NewsBytes Winners
Girija Joshi
Anuran Gayali
Live Project from CampusDope Winner
Shelly Singh
Live Projects from Kotak, Future Group & KamaSutra (Raymond) Winner
Snehal Madne
PPO from TATA STEEL Winners
Megha Deb
Lovely Kumari
Pranav Patil
P&L Heads in the CampusDope live project Winners
Varun Jaiswal
Satyajit Das
Dimple Reddy
The Business Standard Quiz Campus Round Winner
Sumeet Yadav
1st Runner-up
Ankit Tiwari
2nd Runner-up
Anshuman Ashit
CFA Research Challenge- East zone Winners
Amaresh Krishna
Mahesh Alapati
Avneet Pal Singh
VVB Satyanarayan
Siddhant Chhaochharia
Table Tennis (Men), RUSH, IIM Ranchi Winners
Bharat
Nitin Arora
Niraj Jhunjhunwalla
Ruchir
400 m (Men), RUSH, IIM Ranchi Winner
Sumeet Yadav
Group Dance, RUSH, IIM Ranchi Runners-up
Nidhi Dwivedi
Navneet
Jayshree
Soma Rani
Ronita
Priyanka Das
Chinthu Das
Priyanka Dhabai
MANTHAN, XLRI Ensemble’15 Winners
Nidhi Dwivedi
S. Janardhan
Prachiti Sewalkar
First Youth Money Olympiad Runner-up
Binny Rajpal
STRIKE OR YIELD, XLRI Ensemble’15 Winners
Parijat Gaur
Megha Deb
Prakash Ranjan